Search Realtor Databases

Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the provisions of the California Consumer Protection Act, the undersigned hereby requests that their personal information be removed from your database and not sold to any third parties.

Please be advised that the undersigned is a resident of the State of California and is entitled to the protections afforded by the aforementioned legislation.

In accordance with the terms of your Privacy Notice, it is our understanding that your company only gathers and analyzes information related to businesses and business professionals. Please confirm that no personal information relating to the undersigned has been collected or processed for commercial purposes.

To facilitate the removal of the undersigned's personal information from your system, please send a written response to the email address provided confirming receipt of this request and outlining the steps that will be taken to fulfill it. In order to verify the undersigned's identity, we may be required to provide additional information. Please do not hesitate to contact us at support@realestatepot.com with any questions or concerns.

Californian Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA Ready )

The Californian Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a legislative measure enacted for the protection of the data privacy rights of California residents. This act grants these individuals the ability to choose whether their personal information is used in a way that they may find undesirable.

Our collection of personal information that has been publicly disclosed by the individual is solely for professional purposes, and is shared with third parties solely for the purpose of providing enhanced service.

In compliance with relevant regulations, we have conducted a privacy audit with the assistance of legal experts and have strengthened our data protection measures. We have also updated our privacy policies, terms of service, and information processing procedures.

For more information on the types of data we gather, how we use it, and the rights afforded to California residents under the CCPA, please refer to the following information.

To ensure compliance with the CCPA, we have implemented various measures to protect the data privacy rights of California residents. These measures include conducting a privacy audit with the assistance of legal experts, updating our privacy policies, terms of service, and information processing procedures, and strengthening our data protection capabilities.

In accordance with the CCPA, California residents have the right to request that we disclose the personal information we have collected about them, as well as the right to request that their personal information be deleted. California residents also have the right to opt out of the sale of their personal information, and the right to non-discrimination for exercising their data privacy rights.

We value the trust of our customers and are committed to upholding the data privacy rights granted to California residents under the CCPA. If you have any questions or concerns about your data privacy rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

We collect various personal information from our customers, including their full contact name, company email address, position, company phone numbers, company mailing address, and social links. This information is used for a variety of purposes, such as providing accurate business data for marketing purposes, increasing the visibility of our customers' companies in web searches, facilitating interactions with our site and its tools, and improving the user experience of our products. We gather this information both directly and indirectly through website user behavior and public information that may have been made public by the customer or a third party with their permission. Customers have the right to request the deletion of their personal information, with some restrictions. If we receive a valid request, we will erase the information and request that our service providers and customers do the same, unless an exception applies.

Circumstances in which we may refuse to delete your personal data

  • To complete a transaction or provide a requested service
  • To take actions reasonably anticipated in the context of our continuing business relationship with you
  • To fulfill our contract with you
  • To detect security incidents, prevent harmful or fraudulent conduct, and bring criminal charges against individuals responsible
  • To troubleshoot products and correct faults that affect their intended operation
  • To exercise free speech or protect another consumer's right to free expression
  • To adhere to the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act
  • To conduct public or peer-reviewed research in the interest of the public, when the deletion of the information would significantly impair the research, and when the consumer originally provided informed consent
  • To use the information for internal purposes that are consistent with the consumer's expectations based on their relationship with us
  • To comply with a legal requirement

Your rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CPPA)

  • Access to certain information about the personal data we have collected from you
  • The right to request the transfer of your data to another party (data portability)
  • The right to opt-out of the sale or sharing of your personal information with third parties

Right to opt-out of the sale or sharing of personal information

  • The right to direct us to refrain from selling or sharing your personal information with third parties (also known as the right to opt-out)
  • The requirement to notify consumers of the potential sale or sharing of their personal information and their right to opt-out
  • The prohibition on selling or sharing personal information about minors unless we have received affirmative consent from the minor or their parent or legal guardian
  • The prohibition on selling or sharing the personal information of a consumer who has directed us not to do so, or for whom we have not received consent to sell or share the personal information of a minor.